2022 FALL ATHLETE RECOGNITIONS

2022 FALL ATHLETE RECOGNITIONS
Posted on 01/13/2023

FALL ATHLETES

Back Row (pictured left to right): Tyson Leach, Landon Keyser, Addison Huber, Lily Bannister,
Maddie Fox, Christine Miller, Lena Jones, Bridget Muller, Travis Kramer
Front Row (pictured left to right): Melanie Langford, Sara Yeich, Julia Hughes, Jayla Koser,
Taylor Bunnell, Isabella Buehrle, Cadence Lines, Kalie Brown, Nathan Russo

Melanie Langford

Melanie Langford, Field Hockey
Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star

Julia Hughes

Julia Hughes, Soccer
1st Team Mid Penn All Star 

Jayla Koser

Jayla Koser, Soccer
2nd Team All Mid Penn All Star

Taylor Bunnell

Taylor Bunnell, Soccer
2nd Team All Mid Penn All Star

Isabella Buehrle

Isabella Buehrle, Soccer
Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star

Cadence Lines

Cadence Lines, Soccer
Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star

Sara Yeich

Sara Yeich, Soccer
Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star

Landon Keyser

Landon Keyser, Soccer
1st Team Mid Penn All Star

Tyson Leach

Tyson Leach, Soccer
1st Team Mid Penn All Star

Landon Keyser

Landon Keyser, Soccer
Mid Penn All Star Team

Addison Huber

Addison Huber, Volleyball
1st Team Mid Penn All Star, Mid Penn Co-Player of the Year

Lily Bannister

Lily Bannister, Volleyball
1st Team Mid Penn All Star

Bannister, Govern, Huber

Lily Bannister & Addison Huber, Volleyball
All District 3 Team

Maddie Fox

Maddie Fox, Volleyball
2nd Team Mid Penn All Star

Lena Jones

Lena Jones, Volleyball
Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star

Christine Miller

Christine Miller, Volleyball
Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star

Kalie Brown

Kalie Brown, Cross Country
District Qualifier

Travis Kramer

Travis Kramer, Cross Country
District Qualifier

Bridget Muller

Bridget Muller
One of four senior athletes who are currently
ranked in the top 10 of their class.
Nathan Russo

Nathan Russo
One of four senior athletes who are currently
ranked in the top 10 of their class. 
   


NOT PICTURED:

Libby Stephenson, Field Hockey, 2nd Team Mid Penn All Star
Jaron Imler, Soccer, Honorable Mention Mid Penn All Star
Jordan Miller, Soccer, 2nd Team Mid Penn All Star
Bailey Snyder, Soccer, 2nd Team Mid Penn All Star
Lena Emigh, Tennis, District Qualifier
Katie Yoder, Tennis, District Qualifier
Marco Ortiz-Sanchez, Cross Country, District Qualifier
Will Fulmer, Golf, District 3 Championships

Athlete Scholars:
Senior athletes who are currently ranked in the top ten of their class.

Brianna Randolph
Katie Yoder

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.